Ashley Aaron
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1129
Michele Albright
Math Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2223
Default Avatar
Melissa Berube
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
906-387-2102 ext 1232
Libby Blank
Business Manager
Administration
906-387-2103 ext 2118
Paula Brock
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1217
Maureen Brogan
Superintendent Secretary
Administration
906-387-2103 ext 2115
Patrick Burtis
Social Studies Teacher
906-387-2103 ext 2211
Mandy Cole
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1240
Jim Cotey
Math/Science Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2217
Sherri Cox
Payroll Manager
Business
906-387-2103 ext 2117
Lisa Cromell
Librarian
Support Staff
906-387-2103 ext 2157
Jil-Anne Essinger
Middle/High School Secretary
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2102
Mandy Frantti
Science/Math Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2213
Michelle Gaunt
Music/Band Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2135
Eileen Gaynor
English Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2230
Rod Gendron
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1221
Amy Gramm
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1234
Amy Grossman
Math Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2222
Default Avatar
Amy Heribacka
Athletics Secretary
Athletics
906-387-2103 ext 2105
Jolene Hetherington
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1236
Bette Immel
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2243
Sarah Johnson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1201
Jamie Johnson
Title One Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1230
Pete Kelto
Superintendent/ Middle-High School Principal
Administration
906-387-2103 ext 2104
Sharon Kelto
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1109
Nicole Lasak
Science Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2210
Default Avatar
Jennifer Lenten
Speech Therapist
Elementary
906-387-2012 ext 1239
Eric Lynch
Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2229
Matt Mattson
Guidance Counselor
906-387-2103 ext 2111
Dawn Mattson
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1245
Sarah McDougall
Science Teacher
906-387-2103 ext 2215
Becky McLaren
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1215
Samantha Meyer
Special Education Teacher
906-387-2102 ext 1153
Jennifer Miles
Special Education Teacher
906-387-2103 ext 2234
Sherry Miller
Elementary Secretary
906-387-2102 ext 1132
Jonathan Moore
Special Education Teacher
906-387-2103 ext 2246
Ann Morrison
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1207
Phyllis Murk
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1122
Heather Nayback
English/Spanish Techer
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2241
DeeJay Paquette
Elementary Principal/Athletic Director
Administration
906-387-2102 ext 1137
Heidi Paquette
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1125
Elisheba Petersen
Pre-school Teacher Positive Action Instructor
906-387-2102 ext 1145
Jennifer Simula
Special Education Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2242
Kristen Sontag
Art Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2013 ext 2231
Joleen St.Amour
ECSC Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1145
Dana Steinhoff
IT Director
906-387-2103 ext 2140
Tom Stephens
Industrial Arts Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2170
Jeff Tebear
English Teacher
Middle/High School
906-387-2103 ext 2245
Tricia VanLandschoot
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1101
Tracy Wing
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
906-387-2102 ext 1157